The Planting Place

Let's Grow Together!

Menu

Skip to content
  • Home
  • About The Planting Place
  • About Sande
  • Let’s Get Ready!
  • Three Year Bible Reading Plan
  • Consider Him
  • 2025 Chronological Reading Plan
  • 2026, 2027, 2028 Reading Plan

Monthly Archives: October 2023

Post navigation

← Older posts
Newer posts →

Psalm 32 and 33 … Consider Him, Our Hiding Place

Posted on October 11, 2023 by The Planting Place

0

Originally posted: 10/10/2020

You are my hiding place; You preserve me from trouble;
You surround me with songs of deliverance,
(32:7). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalm 30 and 31 … Consider Him Who Makes Marvelous His Lovingkindness to Us

Posted on October 10, 2023 by The Planting Place

0

originally posted: 10/9/2020


Blessed be the Lord,
For He has made marvelous His lovingkindness to me in a besieged city,
(31:21). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalm 28 and 29 … Consider His Glorious Voice

Posted on October 9, 2023 by The Planting Place

0

Originally posted: 10/08/2020

The voice of the Lord makes the deer to calve
And strips the forests bare;
And in His temple everything says, “Glory!”
(29:9). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalm 26 and 27 … Consider the Place Where His Glory Dwells

Posted on October 8, 2023 by The Planting Place

2

Originally posted: 10/07/2020

O Lord, I love the habitation of Your house
And the place where Your glory dwells,
(26:8). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalm 24 and 25 … Consider Him, the King of Glory

Posted on October 7, 2023 by The Planting Place

2

Originally posted: 10/06/2020

Lift up your heads, O gates,
And be lifted up, O ancient doors,
That the King of glory may come in!
(24:7). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalms 23 … Consider Him, Our Shepherd

Posted on October 6, 2023 by The Planting Place

0

Originally posted: 10/05/2020

The Lord is my shepherd,
I shall not want,
(23:1). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalm 22 … Consider Him Who Was Forsaken by God

Posted on October 5, 2023 by The Planting Place

0

Originally posted: 10/04/2020

My God, my God, why have You forsaken me?
Far from my deliverance are the words of my groaning.
2 O my God, I cry by day, but You do not answer;
And by night, but I have no rest,
(22:1-2). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalm 20 and 21  … Consider Him in His Strength, Before and After Everything

Posted on October 4, 2023 by The Planting Place

0

Originally posted: 10/03/2020

Now I know that the Lord saves His anointed;
He will answer him from His holy heaven
With the saving strength of His right hand,
(20:6).

Be exalted, O Lord, in Your strength;
We will sing and praise Your power,
(21:13). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalm 19  … Consider All He Reveals in His Creation and Commands

Posted on October 3, 2023 by The Planting Place

0

Originally posted: 10/02/2020

The heavens are telling of the glory of God…
7 The law of the Lord is perfect, restoring the soul; (19:1, 7). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Psalm 18 … Consider Him, Our Rock

Posted on October 2, 2023 by The Planting Place

0

Originally posted: 10/01/2020

For who is God, but the Lord?
And who is a rock, except our God,
(18:31). Continue reading →

Posted in Consider Him

Post navigation

← Older posts
Newer posts →

Recent Posts

  • Luke 14 … Consider Him Who Teaches By Example September 23, 2026
  • Luke 13 … Consider His Call to Repent September 22, 2026
  • Luke 12 … Consider Him Who Must Be Feared September 21, 2026
  • Luke 11 … Consider Him, Full of Light September 20, 2026
  • Luke 10 … Consider Him Who Rejoiced Greatly September 19, 2026

Recent Comments

The Planting Place on Psalm 24 and 25 … Consider Him…
Tinika Council on Psalm 24 and 25 … Consider Him…
The Planting Place on Exodus 4 … Consider His Questi…
Jamie on Exodus 4 … Consider His Questi…
The Planting Place on Psalm 44 and 45 … Consider the…

Meta

  • Log in
  • Entries feed
  • Comments feed
  • WordPress.org

Recent Posts

  • Luke 14 … Consider Him Who Teaches By Example
  • Luke 13 … Consider His Call to Repent
  • Luke 12 … Consider Him Who Must Be Feared
  • Luke 11 … Consider Him, Full of Light
  • Luke 10 … Consider Him Who Rejoiced Greatly

Recent Comments

The Planting Place on Psalm 24 and 25 … Consider Him…
Tinika Council on Psalm 24 and 25 … Consider Him…
The Planting Place on Exodus 4 … Consider His Questi…
Jamie on Exodus 4 … Consider His Questi…
The Planting Place on Psalm 44 and 45 … Consider the…

Archives

  • September 2026
  • August 2026
  • July 2026
  • June 2026
  • May 2026
  • April 2026
  • March 2026
  • February 2026
  • January 2026
  • December 2025
  • January 2025
  • December 2024
  • November 2024
  • October 2024
  • September 2024
  • August 2024
  • July 2024
  • June 2024
  • May 2024
  • April 2024
  • March 2024
  • February 2024
  • January 2024
  • December 2023
  • November 2023
  • October 2023
  • September 2023
  • August 2023
  • July 2023
  • June 2023
  • May 2023
  • April 2023
  • March 2023
  • February 2023
  • January 2023
  • December 2022
  • November 2022
  • October 2022
  • September 2022
  • December 2021
  • December 2019
  • January 2019
  • December 2018
  • January 2017
  • December 2016
  • November 2016
  • December 2015

Categories

  • Consider Him
  • From Sande
  • Planting in 2025

Meta

  • Log in
  • Entries feed
  • Comments feed
  • WordPress.org
Powered by WordPress.com.
Loading Comments...